Skip to product information
1 of 3

EBC S6 Kits Bluestuff Pads and GD Rotors

EBC S6 Kits Bluestuff Pads and GD Rotors

Regular price $482.55 USD
Regular price $507.95 USD Sale price $482.55 USD
-5%
Shipping calculated at checkout.
EBC
Looking for the lowest price?

EBCS6KF1044
Looking for the lowest price?

S6KF1044
Looking for the lowest price?

Out of stock
Brake Rotors - Slot & Drilled
Save 15% over cost of buying separate parts with this quality pad and rotor kit which includes pads rotors pads rotors and caliper lube. The weekend warrior brake kits that...

Description

Save 15% over cost of buying separate parts with this quality pad and rotor kit which includes pads rotors pads rotors and caliper lube. The weekend warrior brake kits that you pre bed on the street for your trackday driving. Once bedded pads bite well from cold and are safe for street driving but withstand the harsh braking and heat in short track use. Always monitor wear every 10 laps on track use, pads can wear faster in such applications and check you have enough brakes to get you home.

This Part Fits:

Year Make Model Submodel
2008 Mazda RX-8 40th Anniversary Edition
2004-2007 Mazda RX-8 Base
2008-2011 Mazda RX-8 Grand Touring
2009-2011 Mazda RX-8 R3